Events

Events

October 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Succos Break - No School
2
  • Succos Break - No School
3
  • Succos Break - No School
4
  • Maamar - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Sicha - Mrs. Shainy Oster
  • Chumash - Mrs. Chana Landa
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
5
  • Maamar - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Breakfast (10:00am) & Davening (10:15am)
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Sara Labkowski
  • The Rebbe's Opinion - Mrs. Mushkie Katzman
  • Lunch
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Mariasha Djian
  • Rashi Sichos - Rabbi Yosef Meijers
6
  • Tanya - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Sicha - Mrs. Shainy Oster
  • Parsha - Mrs. Tzameret Borevitz
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
7
  • Tanya - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Chana Landa
  • Chumash - Ms. Marim Chichelnitsky
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Maamar ס"ו - Rabbi Yosef Meijers
  • Farbrengen - Rabbi Osher Kravitsky
8
9
10
  • Breakfast (8:15am) & Davening (8:30am)
  • Tanya - Rabbi Naftali Silberberg
  • Birchos Hanehenin - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Chinuch - Mrs. Rivka Holzman
  • Lunch
  • Tefillah - Rabbi Shlomo Sternberg
  • Parsha - Mrs. Mushkie Katzman
  • Shidduchim - Rabbi Shlomo Sternberg
  • Dvar Malchus - Rabbi Michael Seligson
  • Gemarah - Rabbi Moshe Kaplan
11
  • Maamar - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Sicha - Mrs. Shainy Oster
  • Chumash - Mrs. Chana Landa
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
12
  • Maamar - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Breakfast (10:00am) & Davening (10:15am)
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Sara Labkowski
  • The Rebbe's Opinion - Mrs. Mushkie Katzman
  • Lunch
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Mariasha Djian
  • Rashi Sichos - Rabbi Yosef Meijers
13
  • Tanya - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Sicha - Mrs. Shainy Oster
  • Parsha - Mrs. Tzameret Borevitz
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
  • Derech Mitzvosecha - Rabbi Moshe Kaplan
14
  • Tanya - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Chana Landa
  • Chumash - Ms. Marim Chichelnitsky
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Maamar ס"ו - Rabbi Yosef Meijers
  • Farbrengen - Rabbi Osher Kravitsky
15
16
17
  • Breakfast (8:15am) & Davening (8:30am)
  • Tanya - Rabbi Naftali Silberberg
  • Birchos Hanehenin - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Chinuch - Mrs. Rivka Holzman
  • Lunch
  • Tefillah - Rabbi Shlomo Sternberg
  • Parsha - Mrs. Mushkie Katzman
  • Shidduchim - Rabbi Shlomo Sternberg
  • Dvar Malchus - Rabbi Michael Seligson
  • Gemarah - Rabbi Moshe Kaplan
18
  • Maamar - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Sicha - Mrs. Shainy Oster
  • Chumash - Mrs. Chana Landa
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
19
  • Maamar - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Breakfast (10:00am) & Davening (10:15am)
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Sara Labkowski
  • The Rebbe's Opinion - Mrs. Mushkie Katzman
  • Lunch
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Mariasha Djian
  • Rashi Sichos - Rabbi Yosef Meijers
20
  • Tanya - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Sicha - Mrs. Shainy Oster
  • Parsha - Mrs. Tzameret Borevitz
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
  • Derech Mitzvosecha - Rabbi Moshe Kaplan
21
  • Tanya - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Chana Landa
  • Chumash - Ms. Marim Chichelnitsky
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Maamar ס"ו - Rabbi Yosef Meijers
  • Farbrengen - Rabbi Osher Kravitsky
22
23
24
  • Breakfast (8:15am) & Davening (8:30am)
  • Tanya - Rabbi Naftali Silberberg
  • Birchos Hanehenin - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Chinuch - Mrs. Rivka Holzman
  • Lunch
  • Tefillah - Rabbi Shlomo Sternberg
  • Parsha - Mrs. Mushkie Katzman
  • Shidduchim - Rabbi Shlomo Sternberg
  • Dvar Malchus - Rabbi Michael Seligson
  • Gemarah - Rabbi Moshe Kaplan
25
  • Maamar - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Sicha - Mrs. Shainy Oster
  • Chumash - Mrs. Chana Landa
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
26
  • Maamar - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Breakfast (10:00am) & Davening (10:15am)
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Sara Labkowski
  • The Rebbe's Opinion - Mrs. Mushkie Katzman
  • Lunch
  • Hilchos Kashrus - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Mariasha Djian
  • Rashi Sichos - Rabbi Yosef Meijers
27
  • Tanya - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Sicha - Mrs. Shainy Oster
  • Parsha - Mrs. Tzameret Borevitz
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
  • Derech Mitzvosecha - Rabbi Moshe Kaplan
28
  • Tanya - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Davening (9:00 am) & Breakfast (9:45 am)
  • Jewish Home - Mrs. Chana Landa
  • Chumash - Ms. Marim Chichelnitsky
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi YY Barber
  • Lunch
  • Hilchos Shabbos - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Maamar ס"ו - Rabbi Yosef Meijers
  • Farbrengen - Rabbi Osher Kravitsky
29
30
31
  • Breakfast (8:15am) & Davening (8:30am)
  • Tanya - Rabbi Naftali Silberberg
  • Birchos Hanehenin - Rabbi Shmuel Samuels
  • Chinuch - Mrs. Rivka Holzman
  • Lunch
  • Tefillah - Rabbi Shlomo Sternberg
  • Parsha - Mrs. Mushkie Katzman
  • Shidduchim - Rabbi Shlomo Sternberg
  • Dvar Malchus - Rabbi Michael Seligson
  • Gemarah - Rabbi Moshe Kaplan